ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vigo, 25/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°16’19.85” N, 4°50’25.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:55 UTCLeixoes
2017 January 12th, 20:30:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 5th, 22:50:56 UTCHamburg
2017 January 2nd, 14:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 30th, 16:00:27 UTCRichards Bay
2016 November 21st, 13:00:24 UTCDurban
2016 November 15th, 13:00:48 UTCCape Town
2016 November 7th, 06:00:17 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 October 23rd, 00:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2016 October 16th, 00:00:52 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© vazee
RED CEDAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!