ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD EVITA - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD EVITAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286786Hits:1,214
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Evita, 2004, gt 26,718. LBR, Monrovia

Rio Thompson/Blue Star

l/a Rio Thompson-03

16/08/2004. Northfleet Hope. River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’7.97” N, 2°36’28.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Jun 2021
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 02:00:44 UTCPapcn
2018 September 4th, 22:00:44 UTCNztrg
2018 August 28th, 08:00:53 UTCSydney
2018 August 20th, 16:00:44 UTCNcnou
2018 August 13th, 06:00:10 UTCPfppt
2018 August 1st, 06:30:37 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 26th, 21:00:17 UTCSavannah
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCNew York
2018 July 14th, 02:00:34 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 13th, 04:00:43 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
AS Petronia
© Ed Francissen
AS Petronia
© Pekka Jarvinen
AS Petronia
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!