ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:804
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Costa Marina.
Type.Cruiseliner.
Build.1969.
Callsign.IBNC.
LOA.174.20m B.25.75m DR.8.20m
Main Eng.19152KW.Speed.20kn.
Port of reg.Genova.
Flag.Italy.
Passenger.1025.Crew.391.
Southbound in Tjelsundet.Norway 2 July.2008.
Coming from Tromsų going to Hellesylt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!