ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petsamo - IMO 7517545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:PetsamoAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7517545Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Petsamo (ex.DFL Helsinki,ex.Cimbria,ex.Aros Freighter,ex.Frat I,ex.Voline)in Helsinki;Finland
IMO:7517545
build 1976 by Husumer Schiffwerft
lxbxd:84,29x13,52x4,96m
power:2207kW,speed:14,0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Siraj
IMO:7517545
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019500
Callsign:5IM295
Former name(s):
- Petsamo (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dfl Helsinki (Until 1992 Jan)
- Cimbria (Until 1989)
- Aros Freighter (Until 1985)
- Frat I (Until 1983)
- Voline (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,356 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siraj
© Serg Petrushin
AROS FREIGHTER
© Patrick Hill
Petsamo
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!