ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBALTICA - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:FLINTERBALTICAAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279410Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterbaltica in Kotka,Finland 2005.06.10
IMO:9279410
build 2004
lxbxd:82,50x12,50x5,30m
power:1850kW,speed:12,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’31.35” N, 0°41’4.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Porsgrunn,norway
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 February 11th, 18:00:16 UTCNo Hry
2018 February 11th, 17:00:54 UTCHeroya,norway
2018 February 6th, 07:30:44 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 February 5th, 05:00:25 UTCSluiskil,nl
2017 April 6th, 14:00:05 UTCTilbury,uk
2017 April 4th, 15:00:58 UTCSluiskil,nl
2017 April 4th, 15:00:36 UTCSluiskil,nl
2017 April 1st, 06:00:00 UTCMontoir,france
2017 March 28th, 04:00:58 UTCMargate Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
GERDA
© Christian Plagué
GERDA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!