ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:753
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Albatros (ex.Royal Viking Sea,ex.Royal Odyssey,ex.Norwegian Star,ex.Norwegian Star I,ex.Crown)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.10.
IMO:7304314
build 1973 by Oy Wärtsilä Ab ,Helsinki
lxbxd:205,46x27,00x7,30
power:13240kW,speed:21,0kn
passengers:812
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’17.4” N, 5°34’48.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 252° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Monaco
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 05:00:00 UTCMonaco
2017 October 12th, 07:30:11 UTCPeniscola
2017 October 8th, 06:00:26 UTCFunchal
2017 October 6th, 11:00:52 UTCVila Do Porto
2017 October 5th, 07:00:42 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 4th, 07:00:03 UTCHorta/faial Isl.
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 September 29th, 05:30:49 UTCPortland
2017 September 27th, 03:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 26th, 02:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Sydney Sinclair
ALBATROS
© Sydney Sinclair
ALBATROS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!