ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELPIDA I - IMO 7713216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELPIDA IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713216Hits:606
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Perama roads, Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 7713216. Ex-ALPACA 1978, AUSEVA 1991-2001.

Renamed ELENI A in September 2004, reflagged from Greece to Comoros. Renamed IOLE in February 2007, reflagged to Panama.

*Renamed RIGEL in August 2008. Reflagged to Moldova in January 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Semar
IMO:7713216
Former name(s):
- Rigel (Until 2013 Oct)
- Iole (Until 2008 Aug)
- Eleni A (Until 2007 Feb)
- Elpida I (Until 2004 Sep)
- Auseva (Until 2001)
- Alpaca (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,125 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELPIDA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALPACA
© PWR
ALPACA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!