ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATULA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:ATULAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ATULA
IMO 8616635
POR FUNAFUTI
GRT 2006
BUILT 1986
LENGTH 81.87
DEPARTING GREAT YARMOUTH 10/06/2005 @ 15:00
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’59.4” N, 14°30’13.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla-itpzl-mtmla
Arrival:24th May 2017
18:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 18:30:27 UTCMtmla-itpzl-mtmla
2017 April 28th, 18:00:18 UTCItpzl-mtmla
2017 April 14th, 22:00:12 UTCValletta
2017 April 13th, 04:00:22 UTCPozzallo
2017 April 8th, 01:30:41 UTCValletta
2017 March 31st, 19:00:13 UTCValletta
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCPozzallo
2017 March 15th, 17:00:11 UTCValletta
2017 February 24th, 23:30:09 UTCPozzallo
2017 February 16th, 20:30:06 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
Sabina
© phantom53
Sabina
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!