ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Oxygen - IMO 7909114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Blue OxygenAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7909114Hits:1,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1980 by Nipponkai, Toyama as LUPIN
GRT: 15510

-86 CONCORD GASSAN - 95 AKI - 97 PIONEER DAWN - 00 BLUE OXYGEN - 00 KOTA BAKTI - 02 BLUE OXYGEN - 03 JU FU MEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Jing Feng
IMO:7909114
Former name(s):
- Ju Fu Men (Until 2010 May)
- Blue Oxygen (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kota Bakti (Until 2002 Feb)
- Blue Oxygen (Until 2000 Dec)
- Pioneer Dawn (Until 2000 Nov)
- Aki (Until 1997 Nov)
- Concord Gassan (Until 1995)
- Lupin (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,736 tons
Summer DWT:21,012 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONEER DAWN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Blue Oxygen
© Andreas Spörri
Blue Oxygen
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!