ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Far Grimshader - IMO 8110992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Far GrimshaderAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:June 10, 2005IMO:8110992Hits:708
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
FAR GRIMSHADER
IMO 8110992
GRT 2528
POR AALESUND
BUILT 1983
LENGTH 80.85
DEPARTING GREAT YARMOUTH 10/06/2005 @ 15:30
Vessel Identification
Name:Grimshader
IMO:8110992
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314048000
Callsign:8PLB
Former name(s):
- Far Grimshader (Until 2014 Feb 25)
- Loch Grimshader (Until 1990 May)
- Far Scandia (Until 1987 Jan)
- Stad Scandia (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’31.6” N, 75°30’35.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Ctgena
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 08:00:13 UTCCtgena
2018 March 1st, 06:00:34 UTCSt.marteen
2018 February 28th, 06:00:57 UTCMonserrat
More Of This Ship
FAR SCANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
GAIRA TRADER
© Captain Ted
FAR GRIMSHADER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!