ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUTFORD WORKER - IMO 7432094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:PUTFORD WORKERAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:June 07, 2005IMO:7432094Hits:1,986
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
PUTFORD WORKER
IMO 7432094
POR LONDON
GRT 1417
BUILT 1976
LENGTH 65.54
ALONGSIDE IN GREAT YARMOUTH 07/06/2005 @ 11:00
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Worker
IMO:7432094
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003298
Callsign:GVHQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Worker (Until 1994 Oct)
- Maersk Piper (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,963 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’1.3” N, 1°37’25.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 21° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Trent
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
23:59:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:43 UTCTrent
2018 April 20th, 07:00:48 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 10th, 08:20:47 UTCTrent
2018 April 8th, 18:30:44 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:44 UTCLowestoft
2018 February 12th, 01:00:34 UTCAmethyst Gas Field
2018 February 11th, 07:00:35 UTCGreat Yarmouth :)
2018 January 27th, 21:00:37 UTCLaps Gas Field
2018 January 26th, 07:00:38 UTCGt Yarmouth
2017 December 31st, 23:59:34 UTCLeman
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD WORKER
© Robert J Smith
Putford Worker
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Worker
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 18, 2005 22:01 (12 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of Registry: London (UK)
Call Sign: GVHQ
IMO: 7432094
Ex-names: Maersk Piper; Maersk Worker
Built by: B.V. Scheepswerf "Waterhuizen" J. Pattje - Waterhuizen in 1976
Type: PSV - Offshore Supply Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!