Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC - IMO 5260679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:OCEANICAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
1965 Cantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico, Monfalcone for Home Lines, Gt. 38772. Named STARSHIP OCEANIC from 1985 to 1998. Now managed by Pullmantur.
Barcelona, Jan. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:The Oceanic
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Aug)
- Starship Oceanic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Royal Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,772 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 21:06 (9 years ago)
Neat picture of this classy ship.
Tim Vogel on Jun 14, 2005 07:36 (11 years ago)
nice picture with a great mood!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!