ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHARINA I - IMO 8117859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CATHARINA IAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117859Hits:722
Location:Chalkis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chalkis, Greece on a rainy moment on April 17, 2004. IMO 8117859. Ex-AHMET MADENCI I 1984, ARKANSAS 1985, TURQUOISE 1993, TELEMAKOS 1995, FLYING ARROW 1997-2000.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Catharina 1
IMO:8117859
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256686000
Callsign:9H4209
Former name(s):
- Flying Arrow (Until 2000)
- Telemakos (Until 1997 Apr)
- Turquoise (Until 1995 Oct)
- Arkansas (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,057 tons
Summer DWT:3,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHARINA I
© Tomasello Letterio
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!