ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cleopatra - IMO 5075945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:CleopatraAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5075945Hits:1,646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cleopatra at Flushing Roads, 05/08/1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:5075945
Former name(s):
- Khedive Ismail (Until 1956 Jan)
- United Victory (Until 1947 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:8,193 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEOPATRA
© jennifer
Cleopatra
© Batilla
Cleopatra
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!