ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHARINA I - IMO 8117859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CATHARINA IAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117859Hits:588
Location:Chalkis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chalkis, Greece on a rainy moment on April 17, 2004. IMO 8117859. Ex-AHMET MADENCI I 1984, ARKANSAS 1985, TURQUOISE 1993, TELEMAKOS 1995, FLYING ARROW 1997-2000.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Catharina 1
IMO:8117859
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256686000
Callsign:9H4209
Former name(s):
- Flying Arrow (Until 2000)
- Telemakos (Until 1997 Apr)
- Turquoise (Until 1995 Oct)
- Arkansas (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,057 tons
Summer DWT:3,404 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’26.83” N, 22°53’14.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 124° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Gpa
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
00:00:08 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 00:00:08 UTCGr Gpa
2017 November 14th, 15:00:24 UTCBg Var
2017 November 4th, 15:00:39 UTCGr Krt
2017 October 21st, 22:00:13 UTCTr Mer
2017 October 11th, 09:45:45 UTCHr Spu
2017 October 4th, 10:00:05 UTCTn Biz
2017 August 9th, 15:40:51 UTCIl Hfa
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCTr Nem
2017 July 24th, 07:00:17 UTCGr Pir
2017 July 24th, 07:00:01 UTCTr Gul
More Of This Ship
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
CATHARINA I
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!