ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loretta D - IMO 7824039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Loretta DAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7824039Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loretta D in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp.
imo: 7824039
build: 1979
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Loretta D
IMO:7824039
Former name(s):
- Sigmund Jahn (Until 1997)
- Fliegerkosmonaut Der Ddr Sigmund Jahn (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR SIGMUND JAHN
© Mike Griffiths
LORETTA D
© Eric HOURI
Loretta D
© Valeri Roussinov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 30, 2006 07:03 (10 years ago)
Thanks for all those kind words guys.
I'm gladd you all liked it so much.

And Lutz, i hope she comes back again soon. I would like to get some even better pictures out off her.

Greetz
Marie-Anne 8-)
minthi on Apr 29, 2006 20:33 (10 years ago)
Good shot of my favourite ship type "Neptun 421", now in new colours! I hope, "Loretta D." will be in service for many more years

Thanks
Lutz
Guest on Apr 29, 2006 12:34 (10 years ago)
Awesome!! Nice ship, very good MA!
Rgds,
W.J.
Marie-Anne on Apr 24, 2006 06:43 (10 years ago)
Thanks Reinier!
She is a very good looking ship!!

Greetz Marie-Anne :-P
Reinier Meuleman on Apr 24, 2006 05:50 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne

A Nice picture

Thanks & Regards

Reinier
Peter Karberg on Jun 11, 2005 14:14 (11 years ago)
Another nice pic, Marie-Anne.
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!