ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:1,751
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marfret Douce France infront of Berendrechtsluis Antwerpharbour (05-09-2004).
imo: 9292448
build: 2004
flag: France
ex-name:
Sima Prime
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’16.13” N, 15°10’12.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 90° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 17:00:36 UTCIzmir
2018 June 12th, 06:00:15 UTCBejaia
2018 May 13th, 14:00:56 UTCPiraeus>alger
2018 May 8th, 14:00:48 UTCAmbarli>piraeus
2018 May 2nd, 20:30:13 UTCAlger>izmir
2018 April 21st, 05:00:01 UTCPiraeus>bejaia
2018 April 17th, 11:00:03 UTCIzmir>piraeus
2018 April 12th, 23:00:35 UTCBizerte>ambarli
2018 March 13th, 05:00:03 UTCDzalg
2018 March 8th, 12:00:47 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 06, 2006 21:11 (11 years ago)
Echt wel !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 8-)
Marie-Anne on Dec 06, 2006 18:45 (11 years ago)
Knap werk Ron!!!!
Leuk hé dubbele foto's!! :-P 8-) :lol: :-)
Guest on Dec 06, 2006 18:08 (11 years ago)
Heb ik ook.........

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=279864
Marie-Anne on Dec 03, 2006 17:27 (11 years ago)
It sure is Ken!!
Thanks for your kind words!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Dec 03, 2006 17:20 (11 years ago)
Lovely photo Marie-Anne, it must count in your top ten, well done.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 03, 2006 17:17 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Manuel!!!
I saw a use typing error in the text, so that's wy i updated it.
But i'm very greatful with you as then number 100!!
Congratulations!! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Dec 03, 2006 17:07 (11 years ago)
Good shot Marie-Anne, nice light and angle.
I open nº 100 because she deserve to make pop.
Greetings,
Manuel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!