ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELA - IMO 9282259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ELAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282259Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Ela in front of Berendrechtlocks (12-09-2004).
imo: 9282259
build: 2004
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ela
IMO:9282259
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353934000
Callsign:H3MJ
Former name(s):
- Msc El (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Msc Ela (Until 2004 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,307 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’31.2” N, 10°18’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 16:00:33 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 December 10th, 20:00:56 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 December 9th, 11:00:24 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 27th, 21:00:57 UTCMontreal
2017 November 18th, 17:00:00 UTCValencia
2017 November 16th, 14:30:25 UTCGenoa
2017 November 13th, 08:00:56 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 October 29th, 21:00:38 UTCMontreal
2017 October 20th, 02:45:07 UTCGenoa
2017 October 19th, 03:00:34 UTCLeghorn
More Of This Ship
MSC ELA
© Marc Piché
MSC ELA
© Marc Piché
MSC ELA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!