ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JADE - IMO 8419726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC JADEAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419726Hits:787
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Jade getting in to Zandvlietlock (24-10-2004).
imo: 8419726
build: 1986
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jade
IMO:8419726
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351603000
Callsign:H3ZP
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Yokohama (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,514 tons
Summer DWT:44,552 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JADE
© Andreas Schlatterer
MSC JADE
© Tykemariner
MSC JADE
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 30, 2007 05:38 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment Andrew!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:18 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of this MSC vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!