ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. SANTIAGO - IMO 9160437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:alan chapman leijenaar [View profile]Title:E.R. SANTIAGOAdded:Aug 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160437Hits:832
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008 08 28, Durban, South Africa
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.santiago
IMO:9160437
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090306
Callsign:ELWP5
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Nyanga (Until 2012 Jun 10)
- E.r.santiago (Until 2009 Jul 07)
- Csav Ningbo (Until 2007 Sep)
- E R Santiago (Until 2007 Aug 29)
- Csav Ningbo (Until 2007 Aug 27)
- Copiapo (Until 2004 Aug)
- E.r.santiago (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
E.R. Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
Copiapo
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!