ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PROVENCE - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC PROVENCEAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:August 29, 2004IMO:7614381Hits:1,020
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Provence inside Zandvlietsluis (29-08-2004). imo: 7614381
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
City of Liverpool
This ship first was called MSC Provence en was a charterd ship sailing for MSC. In 1994 MSC bought the ship and renamed her MSC Ermina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Joerg Seyler
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!