ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TINA - IMO 8512243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC TINAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512243Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Tina on her way to Kallo-lock in Antwerp harbour (16-10-2004).
imo: 8512243
build: 1986
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Ambasador Bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tina
IMO:8512243
Former name(s):
- Ambassador Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,259 tons
Summer DWT:45,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TINA
© johnny verhulst
MSC TINA
© Marc Piché
MSC TINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!