ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patraikos II - IMO 7636559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Patraikos IIAdded:Mar 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7636559Hits:1,184
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Patraikos II moored at Antwerp port (07-11-2004).
imo: 7636559
build: 1979
flag: Cyprus
renamed:
Newpac Cumulus (2005)
Magellan 3 (2000)

Vessel Identification
Name:Twar
IMO:7636559
Former name(s):
- Newpac Cumulus (Until 2007 Jun)
- Patraikos Ii (Until 2005 Nov)
- Magellan 3 (Until 2000 Aug)
- Patraikos Ii (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ariki Pacific (Until 1999 Apr)
- Patraikos Ii (Until 1996 Nov)
- Msc Carla (Until 1995)
- Cmb Emblem (Until 1994 Feb)
- Patraikos Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Kwangsi (Until 1991 Aug)
- Patraikos Ii (Until 1990)
- E.r.brussel (Until 1989)
- Nedlloyd Brussel (Until 1986)
- E.r.brussel (Until 1985)
- Hapag Lloyd Kiel (Until 1984)
- E.r.brussel (Until 1983)
- Cast Walrus (Until 1982)
- E.r.brussel (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,998 tons
Summer DWT:19,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN 3
© Leo Johannes
Magellan 3
© Fernando Casañez
PATRAIKOS II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 10, 2005 19:33 (11 years ago)
great shot of an impressive vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!