ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENACIMIENTO - IMO 7007150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:RENACIMIENTOAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7007150Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Cristobal Colon, Panama, Chile flag. Ex COSMOS ELTANIN.

IMO Added 7007150 - Status as at 8-2008 Dead Ship
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Iii
IMO:7007150
Former name(s):
- Veteran (Until 1995)
- Renaciniento (Until 1989)
- Cosmos Eltanin (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,165 tons
Summer DWT:16,992 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Veteran
© Frits Olinga
Veteran
© Frits Olinga
VETERAN
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!