ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS MAJORELLE - IMO 9318931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HMS MAJORELLEAdded:Aug 31, 2008
Captured:August 30, 2008IMO:9318931Hits:739
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 30/08/2008.
Call Sign : V2OZ1
MMSI : 304756000
Gross tonnage : 6.701, DWT : 7.993
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 132,60 x 19,20 x 7,21 m
TEU : 672, Reefer Points : 116
Main engine : MaK 7M43 _ Bhp.: 8.565, Kw.: 6.300, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhejiang Yangfan Ship Group Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 2016
Name of ship : HMS MAJORELLE, 2008/07.
Former names : Euro Star, 2005/01. Vento di Maestrale, 2007/07. Rita Sibum, 2008/02.
Later names : Wec Majorelle, 2008/10. Rita Sibum, 2009/06. RITA, 2013/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita
IMO:9318931
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210459000
Callsign:5BUV3
Former name(s):
- Rita Sibum (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hms Majorelle (Until 2009 Jul 03)
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hms Majorelle (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rita Sibum (Until 2008 Jul)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Euro Star (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:7,993 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’24.92” N, 5°16’37.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 192° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Havik
Arrival:13th Aug 2019
15:10:26 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:30:49 UTCSalten
2018 September 12th, 23:00:23 UTCStokmarknes
2018 September 8th, 23:00:01 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 04:00:17 UTCRotterdam Ect
2018 September 5th, 00:00:37 UTCNoave
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:29 UTCAlesund Sku
2018 August 29th, 04:00:56 UTCAveroy
2018 August 27th, 12:00:25 UTCTananger
2018 August 25th, 23:30:50 UTCEmx
2018 August 24th, 18:00:59 UTCWaalmavem
More Of This Ship
Rita
© frode adolfsen
RITA
© Henk Jungerius
RITA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!