ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBA - IMO 8103262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:ALBAAdded:Jun 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8103262Hits:740
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CYP/35477/BBU - 1983 - Imo 8103262 ex NOL CANOPUS
Discharging in Savona Sept.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba
IMO:8103262
Former name(s):
- N O L Canopus (Until 1997 Aug)
- Neptune Canopus (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,477 tons
Summer DWT:64,711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBA
© prieto
ALBA
© prieto
ALBA
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!