Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Sardoughi - IMO 8309634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Iran SardoughiAdded:Jun 11, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Arriving Bell Bay 3-3-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean 1
Former name(s):
- Agean (Until 2013 Jan)
- Dynamize (Until 2009 Feb)
- Iran Sadoughi (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,342 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© mara
© mara
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!