ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ FAREAST - IMO 7904205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:GAZ FAREASTAdded:Jun 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7904205Hits:788
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Fareast, Naftomar gastanker, pic by Reinier Meuleman

*8,903 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1987 by Sasebo H.I. Name corrected. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Fareast
IMO:7904205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355515000
Callsign:3EQV5
Former name(s):
- Pladjoe (Until 1987 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,997 tons
Summer DWT:8,106 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ FAREAST
© GEORGE GBIDIS
GAZ FAREAST
© Dennis Mortimer
GAZ FAREAST
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!