ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN MUHSIN - IMO 7117979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN MUHSINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117979Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
ex Line ex Frisnes
built by Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH.Germany.1972

Vessel Identification
Name:Pasha
IMO:7117979
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677018400
Callsign:5IM284
Former name(s):
- Cgy Svetlana (Until 2013 Jun)
- Kaptan Muhsin (Until 2006 Apr)
- Youssef Mar (Until 2005 Mar)
- Frisnes (Until 2004 Apr)
- Line (Until 1994 Dec)
- Ringen (Until 1984)
- Okla (Until 1980)
- Rokur (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:906 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINE
© Brian Brady
FRISNES
© Brian Brady
FRISNES
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!