ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELINA LAURO - IMO 5264077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:ANGELINA LAUROAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:5264077Hits:1,473
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Built in the Netherlands as ORANJE in 1939. Renamed ANGELINA LAURO in 1964 and rebuilt in Genoa, Gt 24377. Time-chartered by Costa, destroyed by fire in 30.3.1979 at St.Thomas (Virgin Islands).
Genoa 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina Lauro
IMO:5264077
Former name(s):
- Oranje (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,377 tons
Summer DWT:6,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA LAURO
© Mike Griffiths
ANGELINA LAURO
© ChasB46
ORANJE
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!