ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRPINIA - IMO 5163675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:IRPINIAAdded:Jun 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:5163675Hits:1,922
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
1929 Swan Hunter hull 1302 as CAMPANA. Gt 10816 163,40x20,40. From 1955 renamed IRPINIA for Sicula Oceanica. Scrapped at La Spezia, sept. 1983
Here leaving Genoa, summer 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Irpinia
IMO:5163675
Former name(s):
- Campana (Until 1955)
- Rio Jachal (Until 1946)
- Campana (Until 1943)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:13,203 tons
Summer DWT:7,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1929
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRPINIA
© carlo martinelli
IRPINIA
© Emmanuel.L
IRPINIA
© alanblakely
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!