ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPUAN CHIEF - IMO 8901705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:PAPUAN CHIEFAdded:Sep 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8901705Hits:2,629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Papuan Chief, 1991, gt 7800, HKG, Hong Kong

China Navigation Co.

ex Capitaine Tasman-, Papuan Chief

14/06/2003 Stydney AUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Papuan Chief
IMO:8901705
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477061000
Callsign:VRRC
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2001 Mar)
- Papuan Chief (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,350 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’4.1” S, 166°43’26.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Aubsn
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:28 UTCSuva
2018 September 5th, 08:00:39 UTCVuvli
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:41 UTCNcnou
2018 August 19th, 23:30:27 UTCAumel
2018 July 29th, 00:00:04 UTCVuvli
2018 July 27th, 00:00:00 UTCNcnou
2018 July 25th, 19:30:13 UTCNcpny
2018 July 21st, 16:00:48 UTCAubne
2018 July 16th, 18:30:18 UTCAusyd
2018 June 18th, 23:00:11 UTCProny
More Of This Ship
Forum Samoa4
© Owen Foley
Forum Samoa4
© Owen Foley
Forum Samoa4
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!