ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARVESTER PD98 - IMO 7328920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josepd [View profile]Title:HARVESTER PD98Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7328920Hits:2,195
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
SEEN AT PETERHEAD LANDING FISH TO PETERHEAD MARKET
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvester
IMO:7328920
Former name(s):
- Celestial Star (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 01, 2008 14:24 (8 years ago)
Hi josepd

Some additional information to go with your photograph:

Steel built Trawler - launched at Aberdeen (Scotland) during 1973. Registered and with a Home Port of Peterhead (Scotland.
Measurements in metres are 26.22 length,6.74 breadth and a draft of 2.62. Registered tonnage - 42 net and 119 gross.

Former names are CELESTIAL STAR and MARGONA

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!