ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9312688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312688Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Few months old Amanda in the St.Lawrence
Seaway (Beauharnois Canal) june 10th.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:9312688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304053000
Callsign:V2GQ8
Former name(s):
- Amanda Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°1’5.64” N, 4°21’37.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Birkenhead
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2018 February 21st, 14:00:19 UTCBirkenhead
2018 February 7th, 21:00:40 UTCVyborg
2018 February 2nd, 03:00:55 UTCFlushing
2018 January 29th, 10:00:32 UTCGhent
2018 January 15th, 15:00:18 UTCRuled
2018 January 10th, 06:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 January 5th, 23:00:45 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 31st, 17:00:13 UTCFrederikstad
2017 December 18th, 03:00:59 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
MIA
© erwin willemse
MIA
© erwin willemse
MIA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!