ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLORADO - IMO 5361356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:COLORADOAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:5361356Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
On the Mississippi River in 1978. Ex TILLAMOOK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Colorado
IMO:5361356
Former name(s):
- Tillamook (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,919 tons
Summer DWT:31,081 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLORADO
© Frafo
COLORADO
© Frafo
COLORADO
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!