ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Libertador General Josť de San Martin - IMO 7411882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:Libertador General Josť de San MartinAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411882Hits:1,248
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil in the mid 80ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:United Trader
IMO:7411882
Former name(s):
- Pacific Challenger (Until 2001)
- Prudent Challenger (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,922 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRUDENT CHALLENGER
© Joerg Seyler
LIBERTADOR GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTIN
© Chris Howell
LIBERTADOR GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTIN
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 21, 2009 02:30 (7 years ago)
BUILT:1979:EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS E.L.M.A;1994:PRUDENT CHALLENGER,2000:PCIFIC CHALLENGER ,2002:UNITED TRADER.BU 2003 MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoL/LibertadorGSM.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!