ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUJUY II - IMO 7405998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JUJUY IIAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7405998Hits:1,055
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil in the mit 80ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ja Gang
IMO:7405998
Former name(s):
- Al Marzan (Until 2000)
- Qamar (Until 1998)
- Qamer (Until 1998)
- Jujuy Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,922 tons
Summer DWT:14,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Qamar
© Frits Olinga
Qamar
© Frits Olinga
Qamar
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Dec 06, 2009 00:47 (7 years ago)
BUILT 1977 JUJUY II FROM ,ELMA .EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS;1992:QAMAR,1998:AL MARZAN,2001:JA GANG BU 2006 , MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoJ/JujuyII.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!