ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUAN DE AUSTRIA - IMO 6714689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JUAN DE AUSTRIAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6714689Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In the Mediterranean Sea in the 1970ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mara Hope
IMO:6714689
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:33,554 tons
Summer DWT:71,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAN GLORY
© pieter melissen
Juan De Austria
© endrick
Mara Hope
© Ebbe Holsting
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!