ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN HAD - IMO 7510729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:GREEN HADAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510729Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Santos Harbour in the 90ties. Taken by Walter Freitag. Ex APURE.

[color=6600FF]
Built 1978 as "Apure" by Brodospilt, 9757grt
93 GREEN HAD - 95 RAM RAM - 95 MARIA P.I. - 97 ALIKI A.

Infromation added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Aliki A.
IMO:7510729
Former name(s):
- Maria P.i. (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ram Ram (Until 1995 Dec)
- Green Had (Until 1995 Apr)
- Apure (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,757 tons
Summer DWT:12,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Apure
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!