ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLADSTONE - IMO 5353323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:GLADSTONEAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5353323Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Cristobal, Panama in 1979 on her last voyage of this famous C1-M-AV1 type also called "pocket liberty". Built by Kaiser Cargo, Richmond (Yard No. 74) as SQUARE SINNET.
56 TATALINA - 71 ATALINA - 75 COLIMA - 79 GLADSTONE
Foundered 36.23.12N/128.03.42W 2/8/1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Gladstone
IMO:5353323
Former name(s):
- Colima (Until 1979)
- Atalina (Until 1975)
- Tatalina (Until 1971)
- Square Sinnet (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,812 tons
Summer DWT:6,173 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLADSTONE
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!