Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURMENE 4 - IMO 8308965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:SURMENE 4Added:Jun 11, 2005
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Built in 1984. TUR/22143/BBU Imo 8308965.
La Spezia 09/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Peng
Former name(s):
- Angel Pearl (Until 2011 Jul)
- Surmene 4 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Neo Chrysanthemum (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Chrysanthemum (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,143 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ivan Meshkov
© Ivan Meshkov
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:34 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 11, 2005 20:57 (11 years ago)
many thanks Enrico..i allways want to see her.but i never spotted...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!