ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBEI PROSPERITY - IMO 8125105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:HEBEI PROSPERITYAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8125105Hits:867
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1984 Magalia as Bacesti. Gt 39538. Renamed St.Lucy, Hebei Prosperity, Proton I (actual name)
Entering Genoa "Ilva" term. 14/07/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Proton I
IMO:8125105
Former name(s):
- Hebei Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr)
- St.lucy (Until 2001 Jan)
- St Lucy (Until 2001)
- Bacesti (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,538 tons
Summer DWT:65,281 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROTON I
© Gena Anfimov
PROTON I
© Gena Anfimov
PROTON I
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 05:40 (11 years ago)
Built in 1984, at Mangalia Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 65.000
Former name: Bacesti
IMO no: 8125105
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!