ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN ANTONIO - IMO 8811663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert-Jan [View profile]Title:SAN ANTONIOAdded:Jun 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8811663Hits:516
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
San Antonio at Scheveningen (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:8811663
Former name(s):
- San Antonio (Until 2011 Oct)
- Dubrava (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,392 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© Patalavaca
SAN ANTONIO
© Andreas Schlatterer
SAN ANTONIO
© Eduard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!