ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Philipp Oldendorff - IMO 9254484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Philipp OldendorffAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9254484Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Philipp Oldendorf in harbour of Antwerp (31-10-2004).
imo: 9254484
build: 2003
flag: Liberia
renamed:
Jag Rahul (2005)
ex-name:
Philip Oldendorff (2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Rahul
IMO:9254484
Flag:India
MMSI:419563000
Callsign:AUJM
Former name(s):
- Philipp Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,364 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jag Rahul
© foggy
Philipp Oldendorff
© Marie-Anne
PHILIPP OLDENDORFF
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:35 (7 years ago)
She is a TESS52 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!