ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Chile - IMO 9017276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Polar ChileAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9017276Hits:858
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polar Chile on her way to Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-10-2004).
imo: 9017276
build: 1993
flag: Liberia
renamed:
Chile Star (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chile Star
IMO:9017276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354240000
Callsign:3FFY5
Former name(s):
- Polar Chile (Until 2005 Aug)
- Trajan (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,582 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’6.05” N, 32°18’23.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 171° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:2nd May 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCMersin
2018 March 11th, 08:00:34 UTCHavana
2018 February 25th, 01:00:14 UTCRic De Janeiro
2018 January 20th, 08:00:22 UTCCristobal
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:41 UTCElizabeth
2017 October 10th, 16:00:52 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 August 14th, 06:30:07 UTCJp Osa 5
2017 July 11th, 00:00:35 UTCPort Louis
2017 January 29th, 22:00:17 UTCDalian (china )
2016 December 1st, 09:00:39 UTCKiel Canal
More Of This Ship
TAGANROGSKIY ZALIV
© lappino
Crystal Reefer
© vovashap
Crystal Reefer
© gtogias
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!