ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS GENOA - IMO 9292022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RICKMERS GENOAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292022Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rickmers Genoa inside Berendrechtsluis (12-09-2004).
imo: 9292022
build: 2004
flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rickmers Dalian
IMO:9292022
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090156
Callsign:V7FS3
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Genoa (Until 2005 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,119 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’12.6” N, 135°5’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 135° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Uslgb
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 02:50:54 UTCCnsha
2018 April 15th, 22:00:56 UTCCnsha
2018 March 30th, 09:00:00 UTCSgsin
2018 February 21st, 10:00:12 UTCItgoa
2018 February 9th, 09:00:48 UTCBeant
2018 February 4th, 00:00:55 UTCEsfro
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCFrmtx
2018 January 24th, 10:00:50 UTCUsmrh
2018 January 20th, 07:30:58 UTCUsphl
2018 January 16th, 23:00:18 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
Rickmers Dalian
© Henning Brauwers
Rickmers Dalian
© Henning Brauwers
Rickmers Dalian
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!