ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CENTURION - IMO 8203232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SIGAS CENTURIONAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203232Hits:573
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigas Centurion coming out of the Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (14-11-2004).
imo: 8203232
build: 1984
flag: Singapore
ex-name:
Kilgas Centurion
Vessel Identification
Name:Angas
IMO:8203232
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341960000
Callsign:V4OK
Former name(s):
- Sigas Centurion (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kilgas Centurion (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tarihiko (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,872 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS CENTURION
© Marius Esman
SIGAS CENTURION
© Marius Esman
SIGAS CENTURION
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!