ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Speybank - IMO 8013077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SpeybankAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8013077Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Speybank in Westerschelde near Antwerp (10-10-2004),
imo: 8013077
build: 1983
flag: Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahinabank
IMO:8013077
Former name(s):
- Speybank (Until 2006 Feb)
- Okha (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPEYBANK
© Patrick Hill
SPEYBANK
© Patrick Hill
MAHINABANK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!