ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Drivanger - IMO 7620603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Star DrivangerAdded:May 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7620603Hits:911
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Drivanger in front of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (26-09-2004)
imo: 7620603
Build: 1978
Flag: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwich
IMO:7620603
Former name(s):
- Norwich Castle (Until 2010 Nov)
- Sv.pavel (Until 2010 Feb)
- Sv Pavel (Until 2010)
- Norwich Castle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Star Drivanger (Until 2007 Jul)
- Star Hong Kong (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,735 tons
Summer DWT:43,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norwich
© Simon Kruyswijk
Norwich Castle
© Tender
NORWICH CASTLE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!