ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:595
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Island Sky (former names:Renaissance Eight,Renai II,Sky) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.11
IMO:8802894
build 1992 by Nuovi Cantieri Apuania,Italy
lxbxd:90,60x15,30x3,90m
power:3530kW,speed:15,5kn
passengers:114
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’52” N, 23°7’57.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 36° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCLt Klj
2017 July 21st, 05:30:25 UTCPl Gdn
2017 July 19th, 00:30:17 UTCElbe Ps
2017 July 18th, 06:00:35 UTCList Sylt
2017 July 16th, 08:15:28 UTCTilbury
2017 July 15th, 05:15:59 UTCGb Ppo
2017 July 14th, 10:30:11 UTCFr Sml
2017 July 13th, 06:00:35 UTCLe Palais
2017 July 13th, 05:00:41 UTCLe Palais Belle Ile
2017 July 12th, 06:30:15 UTCLe Verdon
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© miraflores
ISLAND SKY
© miraflores
ISLAND SKY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!